2018 Class schedule


Filtrer les classes par (Filter classes by)


et / ou (and / or)



Thursday August 16 | Rialto theater
16h15
-
17h45
101 – intermediate 102 – advanced

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Waltz

Soledad Buss & Cesar Peral

Density and projection in the caminata

18h00

-

19h30


103 – inter - ADVANCED 104 – All Levels

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Changes of dynamic

Jorge Torres

Technique I

20h00

-

21h30

 

105 – inter - ADVANCED 106 – INTERMEDIATE

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Tango salon: improvisation and embellishment

Jorge Torres

Circular movements I



Friday August 17 | Rialto theater
16h15
-
17h45
201 – INTERMEDIATE 202 – inter-ADVANCED 203 – ADVANCED

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Rhythm: dancing with elegance

Jorge Torres

Circular movements II

Silvana Núñez & Ivan Romero

Sacadas and voleos

18h00

-

19h30


204 – inter - ADVANCED 205 – ALL LEVELS

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Milonga

Jorge Torres

Technique II

20h00

-

21h30

 

206 – inter - ADVANCED 207 – INTERMEDIATE

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Dancing in reduced spaces

Jorge Torres

Waltz I



Saturday August 18 | Rialto theater
12h30
-
14h00
301 – INTERMEDIATE 302 – ADVANCED 303 – ALL LEVELS

Silvana Núñez & Ivan Romero

Milonga

Soledad Buss & Cesar Peral

Colgadas: technique et sequence

12 h 00 - 13 h 30

Jorge Torres

Technique III

14h30
-
16h00
304 – BEGINNER-inter 305 – ADVANCED 306 – Inter-ADVANCED

Elyse Dagesse & Gerardo Sanchez

Walking and connection

Soledad Buss & Cesar Peral

Turns: Coordination et dynamic

13 h 45- 15 h 15

Jorge Torres

Circular movements III

16h15

-

17h45

307 – INTERMEDIATE 308 – BEGINNER-inter 309 – Inter - ADVANCED

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Analysis of fundamentals and technique

 

Elyse Dagesse & Gerardo Sanchez

Changes of direction

 

15 h 30 - 17 h 00

Jorge Torres

Waltz II

 



Sunday August 19 | Rialto theater
12h30
-
14h00
401 – ADVANCED 402 – BEGINNER-inter 402 – INTERMEDIATE

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

From tango salon to stage tango

Elyse Dagesse & Gerardo Sanchez

Ochos

Silvana Núñez & Ivan Romero

Technique and embellishments

14h15
-
15h45
404 – BEGINNER-inter 405 – ADVANCED 406 – INTERMEDIATE

Elyse Dagesse & Gerardo Sanchez

Introduction to milonga

Soledad Buss & Cesar Peral

Small jumps with voleos

Silvana Núñez & Ivan Romero

Colgadas and volcadas

16h15
-
17h45
407 – inter-ADVANCED 408 – Beginner-inter 409 – ADVANCED

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Pro's tips

(competition coaching)

Elyse Dagesse & Gerardo Sanchez

Paradas

Silvana Núñez & Ivan Romero

Turns

18h00
-
19h30
410 – inter-ADVANCED 411 – ADVANCED

Melissa Sacchi & Cristian Palomo

Sequences for champions

Soledad Buss & Cesar Peral

Combinations of sacadas

 

 

 

 

 

Notes


☛ Shedule is subject to change


☛ All classes will be taking place in the Rialto theater.